Peach Blossom ClusterPerry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed all four days, Group 1st and Reserve Best in Show on Wednesday, Group 1st and Best in Show on Thursday, Group 1st on Friday and Group 2nd on Saturday!
Millie won Select all 4 days!
Ramsey won Best of Opposite Sex Thursday, Friday and Saturday!
Valentino won Best of Opposite on Wednesday and Select on Thursday to earn his bronze grand championship!
(4.13.24)
Greater Orange Park Elkton, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed both days and a Group 2nd on Sunday!
Millie won Best of Winners both days and earned her championship!
(4.7.24)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won 1st in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday, earning his LCX3!
Eleanor won Best of Breed on Saturday for her 4th major, earning her field championship and senior courser titles!
Lydia won 4th in Specials both days!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days!
Rylan won 3rd in Specials on Sunday!
(3.31.24)
Lake Lanier Cluster Lawrenceville, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed in all 4 shows she was entered in, made the cut in the group at the first hound specialty, won Group 1st in the second hound specialty and Group 3rd on Thursday, earning her gold grand championship!
Eveline won Select at all 4 shows she was entered in and earned her grand championship!
Millie won Best of Winners in the first hound specialty, Winners Bitch and Bred by Exhibitor Group 2nd in the second hound specialty, Reserve on Thursday and Winners on Friday and now only needs 1 point to finish her championship!
(3.29.24)
Kentuckiana Cluster Louisville, KY
The Zit won Best of Breed all 4 days, made the cut in the group on Thursday and won a Group 4th on Saturday!
Eveline won Select on Thursday and Friday for two majors toward her grand championship!
Weird Barbie won Reserve Best in Puppy Match on Wednesday!
(3.17.24)
Country Music Cluster Franklin, TN
The Zit won Best of Breed on Friday, Best of Opposite on Saturday and Monday, and Select on Sunday!
(3.11.24)
Tar Heel Cluster Raleigh, NC
The Zit won Best of Breed all 5 days, made the cut in the group on Thursday and won a Group 3rd on Sunday!
Weird Barbie won Best in Puppy Match on Saturday!
(3.10.24)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing High Springs, FL
Lydia won Best of Breed and BEST IN FIELD on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 3rd in Specials on Sunday!
Eleanor won 1st in Open both days and 2 more majors!
Ripley won 2nd in Open both days to earn his field/dual championship!
Katy won 2nd in Specials on Saturday!
The Zit won 4th in Specials both days!
Adele won 3rd in Open on Sunday!
Seti won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
(3.3.24)
North FL Classic Cluster Tallahassee, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 3 days she was entered!
(2.25.24)
Strawberry Classic Lakeland, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 3 days, a Group 3rd on Friday and a Group 2nd on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Eleanor won Best of Winners on Friday for a point!
(2.18.24)
South Dade Miami, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed in the Saturday PM show, and Best of Breed and Group 3rd in both Sunday shows!
(2.11.24)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 2ndd in Specials on Sunday!
Lydia won 5th in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Ripley won 1st in Open on Saturday for his 2nd major and 2nd in OPen on Sunday!
Eleanor won 1st in Open on Sunday for her first major!
The Zit won 2nd in Specials on Saturday and 4th on Sunday!
Katy won 4th in Specials on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Rylan won 3rd in Specials on Saturday!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Zac Efron won 3rd in Open on Saturday!
(2.4.24)
Greater Gainesville Ocala, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed and Group 3rd!
(1.27.24)
Florida Gulf Coast Cluster II Brooksville, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed all 4 days she showed!
Eleanor won Best of Winners on Friday and Sunday for 2 points!
(1.21.24)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 3rd in Specials A on Sunday!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials A on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Katy won 2nd in Specials B on Saturday and 3rd in Specials B on Sunday!
Faline won 2nd in Specials B on Sunday!
Clarice won 4th in Specials A on Saturday and 4th in Specials B on Sunday!
The Zit won 4th in Specials A on Sunday!
Seti won 5th in Specials A on Saturday!
Rylan won 5th in Specials A on Sunday!
(1.7.24)
Winter Challenge AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Beetlejuice won 4th in Specials A on Thursday and Friday, 1st in Specials B on Saturday and 5th in Specials A on Sunday!
Katy won 4th in Specials B on Thursday and 2nd in Specials B on Friday!
Primus won 4th in Open on Thursday, 2nd for 1 point on Friday, 2nd on Saturday and 1st on Sunday!
(12.31.23)
AKC Royal Canin National Championship Orlando, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed for the 2nd year in a row and Best Bred by Exhibitor in Breed!
Turtle won an Award of Excellence!
(12.16.23)
Suwannee Valley Newberry, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed on Friday and Saturday!
(12.10.23)
AKC National Lure Coursing Championship Ardmore, OK
Beetlejuice won 4th in Specials A on Friday and 1st in Specials B on Saturday, was the high scoring dual champion Ibizan Hound in the event, and 2nd place in the breed finalist runoff! Together with his cousin Json he won the Ibizan Hound breeder stake!
Json won 1st in Specials A on Saturday and together with his cousin Beetlejuice he won the Ibizan Hound breeder stake!
(12.3.23)
Winter Wonderland Cluster Perry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed on Wednesday of part 1, and all 4 days of part 2 as well as a Group 4th on Saturday and Group 2nd on Sunday!
(12.4.23)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed both days for 10 points toward his LCX3!
Sketti won 2nd in Specials both days for 6 points toward her LCX!
Clarice won 3rd in Specials on Saturday to earn her LCX!
Clover won 1st in Open on Saturday and earned her field and dual championships!
Ripley won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 1st on Sunday for 5 points and a major toward his field championship and 2 MC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open both days for 4 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials on Sunday for 2 points toward her LCX and 2 MC legs!
Eleanor won 1st in Singles on Sunday!
Faline won 4th in Specials on Sunday!
(11.26.23)
Horse Country Dog Shows Ocala, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed on Thursday, Friday and Sunday, made the cut in the group on Sunday, and Best of Opposite on Saturday!
Anthony won Best of Winners every day for 8 points and 2 more majors to earn her championship!
Turtle won Select and BOBOH on Saturday and Sunday as well as an NOHS Group 3rd on Sunday!
(11.19.23)
GANG AKC Lure Coursing Canon, GA
Json won 1st in Specials both days to earn his LCX!
(10.29.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed both days to earn his LCX2 and won Best in Field on Saturday!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days!
Clarice won 3rd in Specials both days for 4 points toward her LCX!
Clover won 3rd in Open on Saturday for 2 points and 1st on Sunday for a 5 point major and earner her senior courser title!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 4th on Sunday for 3 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Rylan won 5th in Specials on Saturday and 4th on Sunday for 2 MC legs!
Faline won 4th in Specials on Saturday!
Lydia won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
Ripley won 5th in Open both days for 2 MC legs!
Eleanor won 5th in Singles on Sunday and earned her junior courser title!
(10.22.23)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and 1st in Specials on Sunday for 10 points toward his LCX2!
Katy won 2nd in Specials both days to earn her LCX and her MC as well as 2 points toward her LCX2!
Lydia won 3rd in Specials both days for 3 points toward her LCX and 2 MC legs!
Clover won 1st in Open on Saturday for a 3 point major and 2nd on Sunday for 3 points and 2 SC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday for 3 points toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
Ripley won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 4th on Sunday to earn his SC!
(10.8.23)
Chambersburg Area Shippensburg, PA
Monty won Best of Breed!
(10.1.23)
OKIGO ASFA Lure Coursing Yellow Springs, OH
Json won 1st in Open on Saturday to earn his ASFA Field Championship and 2nd in Field Champions on Sunday!
(9.10.23)
GASM AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Json won Best of Breed on Saturday, 4th in Specials on Sunday and 2nd on Monday for 8 points toward his LCX and 3 MC legs!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday/Sunday and 3rd in Specials on Monday for 8 points toward his LCX2!
Katy won 2nd in Specials on Saturday, 3rd on Sunday and 4th on Monday for 5 points toward her LCX and 3 MC legs!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 5th on Sunday for 1 point toward her field championship and 2 MC legs!
(9.4.23)
Sunshine State Cluster II Tampa, FL
Calliope won Best of Breed all 5 days and a Group 2nd on Wednesday!
Anthony won Winners for a point on Wednesday and was shown again Sunday and won Best of Opposite over specials for a 4 point major!
Turtle won Select on Wednesday, Select and BOBOH on Thursday/Friday/Saturday and BOBOH/NOHS Group 2nd!
Ripley won Best of Opposite/BOBOH on Wednesday!
Beetlejuice won Select on Sunday!
(8.13.23)
Pioneer Valley Greenfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed both days and won Group 1st on Sunday!
(8.6.23)
Horseshoe Cluster Ocala, FL
Anthony made his debut on Saturday and won Best of Breed over specials for a major!
Turtle won Best of Breed on Friday and NOHS Group 4th on Saturday!
Beetlejuice won Select on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
(7.9.23)
The Yankee Classic West Springfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed Friday,Saturday and Sunday and won a Group 4th on Saturday!
(7.9.23)
Sunshine State Cluster Tampa, FL
Turtle was only shown Saturday and won Best of Breed!
Beetlejuice won Best of Opposite on Friday and Select on Saturday and Sunday!
Ripley won Best of Opposite on Sunday!
(6.18.23)
Strawberry Classic Brooklyn, CT
Eveline won Best of Breed Saturday and Sunday!
(6.18.23)
Honeysuckle Cluster Perry, GA
Lydia was shown on Thursday and Sunday and won Best of Breed both days, earning her grand championship on Sunday!
Beetlejuice was shown 2 days and won Best of Breed on Saturday and Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Json won Best of Winners on Sunday to finish his championship!
Json won Best of Winners on Sunday to finish his championship!
Millie won Winners on Thursday and SUnday for 2 majors!
Eleanor won Best of Winners and Opposite on Saturday for her first major!
(6.4.23)
GANG AKC Lure Coursing Canon, GA
Json won Best in Field on Saturday and 1st iN Specials on Sunday!
Sky won 3rd in Specials B on Saturday!
Breeze won 5th in Open on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday for 2 points!
(5.28.23)
Greater Kingsport Gray, TN
The Zit won back-to-back Group 1st on Saturday & Sunday!
(5.21.23)
Crossroads of GA Cluster Perry, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed on Thursday and SUnday and Select on Friday and Saturday!
Lydia won Best of Breed on Saturday!
Valentino won Best of Opposite on Saturday and Select on Sunday!
Levi won Best of Winners on Friday for 2 points and Best of Winners & Opposite over 2 specials oN Sunday for a 5 point major to finish his championship!
(5.14.23)
Westminster Flushing, NY
Venus Flytrap won Select!
Lydia won Award of Merit!
(5.8.23)
Bucks & Trenton West Windsor, NJ
Lydia won Best of Breed on Saturday!
Venus Flytrap won Group 2nd on Sunday!
(5.7.23)
Arkhoma Cluster Fayetteville, AR
Json won Winners on Friday, Best of Winners/Opposite on Saturday over a special and Best of Winners on Sunday for 6 points and his second major!
(4.23.23)
Peach Blossom Cluster Perry, GA
Valentino won Best of Breed on Wednesday and Select on Saturday!
Christopher won Select on Wednesday and Thursday and Best of Breed on Friday!
Lydia only showed on Saturday and won Best of Opposite!
The Zit won Best of Opposite on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday and Select on Saturday!
Eleanor only showed on Saturday and won her first point!
(4.15.23)
Greater Orange Park Elkton, FL
Lydia won Best of Breed both days and made the cut in the group on Saturday!
Turtle won Best of Opposite both days and an NOHS Group 3rd on Sunday!
(4.9.23)
Spring Fling Weekend West Springfield, MA
Eveline won Best of Breed both days!
(4.9.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday to earn his Master Courser title and 2nd in Specials on Sunday!
Christopher won 1st in Open on Saturday for his third major to earn his field/dual championship and 4th in Specials on Sunday to earn his senior courser title!
Lydia won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 1st in Open on Sunday to earn her field/dual championship!
Valentino won 5th in Open on Saturday and 3rd in Open on Sunday to earn his field/dual championship!
Rylan won 3rd in Specials on Sunday to earn her Lure Courser Excellent title!
Clarice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday!
Adele won 4th in Open both days and earned her Senior Courser title!
Venus Flytrap won 3rd in Specials on Saturday to earn her Master Courser title!
(4.2.23)
Lake Lanier Cluster Lawrenceville, GA
Json won Winners/Opposite Saturday and SUnday for 3 points toward his championship!
(4.2.23)
GOGLCA AKC Lure Coursing Brooksville, FL
Christopher won 1st in Open and Best of Breed both days for 2 majors!
Adele won 2nd in Open on Saturday and 3rd in Open on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday!
Valentino won 3rd in Open on Saturday and 2nd in Open on Sunday!
Lydia won 4th in Open on Saturday!
Rylan won 4th in Specials on Saturday!
Eveline won 1st in Singles both days!
(3.26.23)
Celtic Cluster York, PA
Monty won Best of Breed over specials on Sunday for his second major to finish his championship!
(3.19.23)
Country Music Cluster Nashville, TN
The Zit won Best of Breed on Friday, Sunday and Monday!
Ramsey won Best of Opposite on Thursday, Best of Breed and Group 3rd on Friday and Select on Saturday and Sunday!
(3.13.23)
North FL Classic Cluster Tallahassee, FL
Valentino won Best of Breed all 4 days that he was shown, and won a Group 4th on Friday!
(2.26.23)
Strawberry Cluster Lakeland, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Friday and Select on Saturday/Sunday!
Valentino won Select on Friday, Best of Opposite on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
(2.19.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing High Springs, FL
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday to earn his LCX and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Valentino won 1st in Open and Best of Breed on Saturday and 1st in Open on Sunday for both of his majors!
Katy won 1st in Specials on Saturday and 3rd in Sunday!
Ripley won 2nd in Open on both days!
Lydia won 3rd in Open both days and earned her SC!
Seti won 3rd in Specials on Saturday!
Clarice won 4th in Specials on Saturday and 5th on Sunday!
Rylan won 4th in Specials on Sunday!
Eveline won 1st in Singles on Sunday!
(2.12.23)
Cherokee Rose Cluster Atlanta, GA
The Zit won Best of Breed on Thursday and Sunday with a Group 3rd on Sunday, and Select on Friday and Saturday!
Ramsey won Best of Opposite on Thursday, Best of Breed and Group 3rd on Friday and Select on Saturday and Sunday!
Valentino won Select on Thursday and Friday, Best of Breed on Saturday and Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Seti won Best of Opposite on Friday and Select on Thursday and Sunday!
Levi won Best of Winners on Thursday and Friday for 3 points and Winners on Saturday for his second major!
Millie won Winners on Thursday for her first point!
(2.5.23)
Gator Classic Ocala, FL
Beetlejuice won Best of Breed on Saturday and Sunday and a Group 4th on Sunday!
(1.29.23)
FL Gulf Coast Cluster II Brooksville, FL
Turtle was entered 3 days and won Best of Breed to earn his grand champion bronze title on Thursday and went on to win an NOHS Group 1st, was again Best of Breed and NOHS Group 1st/Reserve Best in Show on Saturday and won Best of Opposite on Sunday!
Seti won Best of Breed on Wednesday and Friday and Best of Opposite on Thursday and Saturday!
Katy won Select on Thursday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Calliope won Select on Saturday and Sunday!
Eleanor won Beginner Puppy Group 3rd on Friday and 4th on Sunday!
Anthony won Beginner Puppy Group 3rd on Thursday!
(1.22.23)
FL Gulf Coast Cluster I Brooksville, FL
Turtle won Best of Breed on Saturday and Sunday!
Katy won Best of Opposite on Saturday to earn her grand championship and Select on Sunday and Monday!
Lotus won Select on Saturday to earn her grand championship!
Adele won Best of Opposite on Sunday and Best of Breed on Monday to earn her grand championship!
Eleanor won Beginner Puppy Group 2nd on Sunday!
Anthony won Beginner Puppy Group 3rd on Monday!
(1.16.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Katy won Best of Breed on Saturday and 2nd in Specials on Sunday!
Lotus won 4th in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Clarice won 5th in Specials on Saturday!
Venus Flytrap won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
Eveline earned her Junior Courser title and her Qualified Courser certificate!
Ripley earned his Junior Courser title!
(1.9.23)
SSRRC AKC Lure Coursing Weirsdale, FL
Katy won Best of Breed on Saturday and 2nd in Specials on Sunday!
Lotus won 4th in Specials on Saturday and Best of Breed on Sunday!
Beetlejuice won 2nd in Specials on Saturday and 3rd on Sunday!
Clarice won 5th in Specials on Saturday!
Venus Flytrap won 5th in Specials on Sunday!
Eveline earned her Junior Courser title and her Qualified Courser certificate!
Ripley earned his Junior Courser title!
(1.9.23)
Clemson Pendleton, SC
The Zit won Best of Breed both days!
(1.9.23)
Winter Challenge AKC Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Katy won 4th in Specials A on Wednesday, 2nd in Specials B on Thursday, 4th in Specials A on Friday and 1st in Specials A on Saturday!
Beetlejuice won 3rd in Specials A on Wednesday, 2nd in Specials A on Thursday, 2nd in Specials B on Friday and 3rd in Specials A on Saturday!
Lotus won 3rd in Specials B on Wednesday, 5th in Specials B on Thursday and 4th in Specials B on Saturday!
Venus Flytrap won 5th in Specials B on Wednesday, 4th in Specials A on Thursday and 5th in Specials B on Saturday!
Lydia won 3rd in Open on Wednesday and 1st on Thursday for 7 points with a major toward her field championship!
(12.31.22)
Beezer Bash IHCUS ASFA Lure Coursing Limestone, TN
Lotus won 4th in Open!
(12.27.22)
AKC National Championship Orlando, FL
The Zit won Best of Breed!
Valentino won Best of Opposite Sex!
Venus Flytrap won 1st Award of Excellence & Best Bred By Exhibitor!
(12.17.22)
| |
|